Medals: Difference between revisions
From Destinypedia, the Destiny wiki
mNo edit summary |
(There. Got a few more for the Crucible and its on to strike medals.) |
||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| [[File:We_ran_out_of_medals_medal1.png]] || We Ran out of Medals || Crucible Medals || Spree Medals || Yellow || Defeat 25 opposing Guardians without dying | | [[File:We_ran_out_of_medals_medal1.png]] || We Ran out of Medals || Crucible Medals || Spree Medals || Yellow || Defeat 25 opposing Guardians without dying | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Medals By Wins== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Image !! Medal !! Type !! Category !! Color !! Requirement | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Alone_at_the_top_medal1.png]] || Alone at the Top || Crucible Medals || Medals By Wins || Orange || Win a Rumble match. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Clutch_medal1.png]] || Clutch || Crucible Medals || Medals By Wins || Blue || Win a match after trailing 2 seconds remaining. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Comeback_medal1.png]] || Comeback || Crucible Medals || Medals By Wins || Orange || Win a match after trailing by 500 with 30 seconds remaining OR when the enemy was nearing victory. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Decisive_victory_medal1.png]] || Decisive Victory || Crucible Medals || Medals By Wins || Orange || In a match that reaches the score limit, double the opposing team's score. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Heartbreaker_medal1.png]] || Heartbreaker || Crucible Medals || Medals By Wins || Teal || Win a Rumble match in Overtime. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shutout_medal1.png]] || Shutout || Crucible Medals || Medals By Wins || Orange || As a team, hold your opponents to zero Relics salvaged. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sum_of_all_tears_medal1.png]] || Sum of all Tears || Crucible Medals || Medals By Wins || Yellow || Win a Rumble match with a score greater than the sum of your enemies. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Victory_medal1.png]] || Victory || Crucible Medals || Medals By Wins || Red || Win a game. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wont_be_beat_medal1.png]] || Won't Be Beat || Crucible Medals || Medals By Wins || Orange || Win a Rumble match after trailing by 500 with 30 seconds remaining OR when an opponent was near the score limit. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Zero_hour_medal1.png]] || Zero Hour || Crucible Medals || Medals By Wins || Teal || Win a match in Overtime. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==List of appearances== | ==List of appearances== | ||
*''[[Destiny]]'' {{1st}} | *''[[Destiny]]'' {{1st}} |