Engram: Difference between revisions
→Destiny 2
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Illuminated || White || Rare, Legendary or Exotic || Received upon leveling up after reaching the level 20 cap, or purchased from [[Tess Everis]]. Requires decryption at [[Eververse]]. Season 2 only. | | Illuminated || White || Rare, Legendary or Exotic || Received upon leveling up after reaching the level 20 cap, or purchased from [[Tess Everis]]. Requires decryption at [[Eververse]]. Season 2 only. | ||
|- | |||
| Prototype || White || Rare, Legendary or Exotic || Received upon leveling up after reaching the level 20 cap, or purchased from [[Tess Everis]]. Requires decryption at [[Eververse]]. Season 3 only. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fated || Yellow || Exotic || Guarantees one Exotic item that has not been previously obtained. Purchase once per week from [[Xûr, Agent of the Nine]] for 97 Legendary Shards. | | Fated || Yellow || Exotic || Guarantees one Exotic item that has not been previously obtained. Purchase once per week from [[Xûr, Agent of the Nine]] for 97 Legendary Shards. |