Timeline: Difference between revisions
From Destinypedia, the Destiny wiki
VoidShadow (talk | contribs) |
VoidShadow (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 657: | Line 657: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || '''[[Blighted Chalice]] ([[At The Gates]])''' || Malok is discovered and a strike team eliminates him in a last stand at the Shrine of Oryx.<ref>'''Bungie (2015/9/15)''', ''[[Destiny]]: [[The Taken King]] Playstation 4, Activision Blizzard, [[Blighted Chalice]]''</ref> | | || || '''[[Blighted Chalice]] ([[At The Gates]])''' || Malok is discovered and a strike team eliminates him in a last stand at the Shrine of Oryx.<ref>'''Bungie (2015/9/15)''', ''[[Destiny]]: [[The Taken King]] Playstation 4, Activision Blizzard, [[Blighted Chalice]]''</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| || || '''Tyrants of the Reef''' || Following the end of the [[Taken War]], a group of [[Dreg]]s cast out from the [[House of Exile]], led by [[Fikrul, the Fanatic]] form the "Scorned Barons". They terrorize the [[Awoken]], and the Fallen Houses of the [[Reef]], ultimately playing a role in the demise of the House of Wolves through the destruction of their [[Servitor]]s. | |||
|} | |} | ||