27
edits
Leoasken72 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Destiny 2: added Etched + notes on Prime/Fated Engrams) |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| Decoherent || Blue || Rare || Random drops after level 10 (automatically decrypted) and mission rewards (requires decryption). | | Decoherent || Blue || Rare || Random drops after level 10 (automatically decrypted) and mission rewards (requires decryption). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Legendary || Purple || Legendary || Random drops (Rare) after level 20. | | Legendary || Purple || Legendary || Random drops (Rare) after level 20. Automatically decrypted upon collection, but encrypted at postmaster. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Exotic || Yellow || Exotic || Random drops (Very Rare) after level 20. Requires decryption. | | Exotic || Yellow || Exotic || Random drops (Very Rare) after level 20. Requires decryption. | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| Crucible || Purple || Legendary || Complete Crucible matches and challenges to earn Crucible Tokens for Lord [[Shaxx]]. | | Crucible || Purple || Legendary || Complete Crucible matches and challenges to earn Crucible Tokens for Lord [[Shaxx]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gunsmith || Purple || Legendary || Turn in Gunsmith Materials to [[Arcite 99-40]] or [[Banshee-44]]. | | Gunsmith || Purple || Legendary || Turn in Gunsmith Materials and Weapon Telemetry to [[Arcite 99-40]] or [[Banshee-44]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vanguard Research || Purple || Legendary || Complete Meditations (Story mission replays) to earn Vanguard Research Tokens for [[Ikora Rey]]. | | Vanguard Research || Purple || Legendary || Complete Meditations (Story mission replays) to earn Vanguard Research Tokens for [[Ikora Rey]]. No longer available. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vanguard Tactician || Purple || Legendary || Complete Strikes and challenges to earn Vanguard Tactician Tokens for Commander [[Zavala]]. | | Vanguard Tactician || Purple || Legendary || Complete Strikes and challenges to earn Vanguard Tactician Tokens for Commander [[Zavala]]. | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| New Monarchy || Purple || Legendary || Align with [[New Monarchy]] during [[Faction Rallies]] to earn New Monarchy Tokens for Executor [[Hideo]]. | | New Monarchy || Purple || Legendary || Align with [[New Monarchy]] during [[Faction Rallies]] to earn New Monarchy Tokens for Executor [[Hideo]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luminous || Purple || Legendary or Exotic || Complete weekly milestones: [[Flashpoint]], [[Call to Arms]], [[Nightfall]], Prestige Nightfall, and Clan XP Contribution. | | Luminous || Purple || Legendary or Exotic || Complete weekly milestones: [[Flashpoint]], [[Call to Arms]], [[Nightfall]], Prestige Nightfall, and Clan XP Contribution. Only be available during [[Curse of Osiris]], now retired. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bright || White || Rare, Legendary or Exotic || Received upon leveling up after reaching the level 20 cap, or purchased from [[Tess Everis]]. Requires decryption at [[Eververse]]. Season 1 only. | | Bright || White || Rare, Legendary or Exotic || Received upon leveling up after reaching the level 20 cap, or purchased from [[Tess Everis]]. Requires decryption at [[Eververse]]. Season 1 only. | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| Steadfast || White || Rare, Legendary or Exotic || Received upon leveling up after reaching the level 50 cap, or purchased from [[Tess Everis]]. Requires decryption at [[Eververse]]. Season 4 only. | | Steadfast || White || Rare, Legendary or Exotic || Received upon leveling up after reaching the level 50 cap, or purchased from [[Tess Everis]]. Requires decryption at [[Eververse]]. Season 4 only. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Etched || Black || Rare, Legendary, or Exotic || Received upon leveling up after reaching the level 50 cap, or purchased from [[Tess Everis]]. Requires decryption at [[Eververse]]. Season 5 only. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fated (Isochronal) || Yellow || Exotic || Guarantees one pre-[[Forsaken]] Exotic item that has not been previously obtained. | | Ephemeral || Purple || Rare, Legendary or Exotic || Can be purchased from [[Eververse]] or obtained upon leveling up past the level cap during the 2018 [[Festival of the Lost]]. Requires decryption at Eververse. | ||
|- | |||
| Fated (Isochronal) || Yellow || Exotic || Guarantees one pre-[[Forsaken]] Exotic item that has not been previously obtained. Account-based purchase once per week from [[Xûr, Agent of the Nine]] for 97 Legendary Shards. If all pre-Forsaken Exotics have been claimed, gives one random pre-Forsaken Exotic instead. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Golden Age || Yellow || Exotic || Gives the [[Sturm]] Hand Cannon, and must be brought to [[Tyra Karn]] at [[The Farm]] for decryption. | | Golden Age || Yellow || Exotic || Gives the [[Sturm]] Hand Cannon, and must be brought to [[Tyra Karn]] at [[The Farm]] for decryption. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rasputin's Gift|| Black || Legendary || Gives the [[IKELOS HC v1.0.1]]. Can only be obtained once through the Mars world quest after completing the [[Warmind]] campaign, and must be brought into [[Rasputin]]'s chamber for decryption. | | Rasputin's Gift|| Black || Legendary || Gives the [[IKELOS HC v1.0.1]]. Can only be obtained once through the Mars world quest after completing the [[Warmind]] campaign, and must be brought into [[Rasputin]]'s chamber for decryption. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Prime Engram || Purple-Yellow || Legendary || Drops randomly from | | Prime Engram || Purple-Yellow || Legendary || Drops randomly from Elite, Major, and Ultra enemies, or [[Crucible]] matches. Always drops gear higher than your current power level. Looks like a standard Legendary Engram, but with added glow & particle effects. | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits